Air Traffic Management Senior Expert / Project Manager

LEGAL NOTICE (Impressum)



The following information (Impressum) is required under German law (§ 5 TMG):


Operator and contact:
Stefan Froehlich

Graf-Eberstein-Str. 65
76199 Karlsruhe

Phone: +49 (0)7215984763
E-Mail: webmaster@stefanfroehlich-consulting.com


VAT Number:

VAT identification number in accordance with §27 a of the German VAT act (Umsatzsteuergesetz UStG):

DE ____________


Indication of source for images and graphics:

https://de.fotolia.com


Online Dispute Resolution website of the EU Comission (Art. 14 Abs. 1 ODR-VO)

In order for consumers and traders to resolve a dispute out-of-court, the European Commission developed the Online Dispute Resolution Website: http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/


Legal Disclaimer

Accountability for the content

The contents of these pages were prepared with the utmost care. Nevertheless, we cannot assume liability for the timeless accuracy and completeness of the information. According to statutory provisions, we are furthermore responsible for our own content on these web pages. In this context, please note that we are accordingly not obliged to monitor merely the transmitted or saved information of third parties, or investigate circumstances pointing to illegal activity. Our obligations to remove or block the use of information under generally applicable laws remain unaffected by this as per §§ 8 to 10 of the Telemedia Act (TMG).

Accountability for links

Responsibility for the content of external links (to web pages of third parties) lies solely with the provider or operator of the linked pages. No violations were evident to us at the time of linking. Should any legal infringement become known to us, we will remove the respective link immediately.


Data Protection
The protection and security of your personal data are of high priority for me. I strictly adhere to the rules of the BDSG (dt. Bundesdatenschutzgesetz). You´re informed hereby, which kind of data were detected and for which reason.

1. Data transmission and data protocol

When visiting this homepage the web server will automatically list log files, which cannot be associated to a particular person. These data can be: type and version of the browser, operating system, Referrer-URL, IP address of your device, date and time of the server request and data request of the client. These data were used for statistical evaluation only. They are not passed to third parties or commercial/non-commercial purpose.

2. Use of personal data

Personal data are listed and processed only, if they are given on a volontary basis, e.g. within the scope of a request.

As far as there are no required reasons in connection with a business settlement you can withdraw your given approval for data storage with immediate effect in a written form (e.g.E-Mail or Fax). No data will be passed on to third parties without your consent, except needed due to a legal requirement.

3. Information, modification and deletion of your data

Based on applicable law you can request in a written form, if and what kind of your personal data are stored. A respective notice will be delivered immediately.

4. Security of your data

Your personal data provided are secured by means of technical as well as organisational security measures to prevent any unjustified access. Upon transmission of very sensitive data or information it is recommended to use postal mail, as security via E-Mail cannot be guaranteed.

5. Note to Google Maps

Google maps is not used on this homepage.

If via any kind of link or connection to other pages Google maps would be used, you have to know that Google maps will store your IP address and sent it to a server in the U.S. More information through: https.//www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/.

6. Changes to this data protection regulation

These guidelines for your personal data protection will be updated from time to time. You should check them regularly to remain updated. In case any reasonable modification of the use, collecting and transmission of your personal data will be performed, I will inform you by a clear and visible notice on my website. By using this website you accept the condition of the guidelines in protecting your personal data.

E-Mail your questions about the data protection guidelines to info@stefanfroehlich-consulting.com.